New Hampshire housing market
999Tracked listings
$475KMedian price
$598KAverage price
$288Median $/sqft (n=837)
90Median days on market
By property type
| Type | Listings | Median price |
|---|---|---|
| Single Family | 542 | $599K |
| Land | 164 | $185K |
| Condo | 118 | $376K |
| Townhouse | 82 | $405K |
| Manufactured | 49 | $188K |
| Multi-Family | 44 | $605K |
By city
| City | Listings | Median price | Median $/sqft | Median DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nashua | 56 | $457K | $281 | 24 |
| Manchester | 54 | $475K | $309 | 26 |
| Laconia | 33 | $399K | $312 | 58 |
| Concord | 29 | $400K | $268 | 47 |
| Lincoln | 29 | $550K | $354 | 126 |
| Dover | 23 | $580K | $307 | 94 |
| Merrimack | 22 | $517K | $271 | 24 |
| Lebanon | 21 | $399K | $285 | 119 |
| Alton | 20 | $800K | $349 | 55 |
| Campton | 19 | $340K | $272 | 127 |
| Canaan | 18 | $368K | $215 | 146 |
| Hudson | 18 | $537K | $274 | 23 |
| Thornton | 18 | $662K | $377 | 123 |
| Gilford | 17 | $549K | $349 | 66 |
| Belmont | 16 | $512K | $310 | 55 |
| Jaffrey | 16 | $784K | $396 | 293 |
| Plymouth | 16 | $373K | $207 | 121 |
| Enfield | 15 | $394K | $249 | 123 |
| Littleton | 15 | $445K | $205 | 122 |
| Bedford | 14 | $850K | $293 | 81 |
| Haverhill | 13 | $240K | $223 | 124 |
| Ashland | 12 | $324K | $388 | 130 |
| Hillsborough | 12 | $310K | $203 | 85 |
| Meredith | 12 | $864K | $346 | 60 |
| Rochester | 12 | $357K | $286 | 96 |
| Barrington | 11 | $815K | $382 | 99 |
| Canterbury | 11 | $630K | $346 | 72 |
| Franklin | 11 | $440K | $277 | 46 |
| Hanover | 11 | $925K | $502 | 128 |
| Amherst | 10 | $713K | $294 | 84 |
| Antrim | 10 | $430K | $262 | 90 |
| Goffstown | 10 | $530K | $281 | 84 |
| New Ipswich | 10 | $492K | $284 | 80 |
| Bow | 9 | $660K | $285 | 52 |
| Peterborough | 9 | $510K | $293 | 86 |
| Barnstead | 8 | $537K | $420 | 54 |
| Bennington | 8 | $474K | $267 | 78 |
| Hinsdale | 8 | $145K | $143 | 356 |
| Milford | 8 | $442K | $243 | 24 |
| Tilton | 8 | $395K | $243 | 57 |
| Waterville Valley | 8 | $525K | $418 | 126 |
| Weare | 8 | $447K | $272 | 29 |
| Woodstock | 8 | $360K | $250 | 130 |
| Grafton | 7 | $329K | $311 | 117 |
| Holderness | 7 | $325K | $444 | 137 |
| Hopkinton | 7 | $465K | $196 | 50 |
| Walpole | 7 | $490K | $232 | 197 |
| Winchester | 7 | $110K | $232 | 215 |
| Bristol | 6 | $174K | $313 | 146 |
| Chesterfield | 6 | $832K | $272 | 192 |
| Groton | 6 | $320K | $248 | 116 |
| Keene | 6 | $390K | $185 | 133 |
| Lisbon | 6 | $107K | $81 | 113 |
| Pembroke | 6 | $650K | $263 | 54 |
| Rindge | 6 | $664K | $327 | 138 |
| Stoddard | 6 | $592K | $328 | 158 |
| Troy | 6 | $120K | $154 | 178 |
| Andover | 5 | $489K | $207 | 58 |
| Bath | 5 | $149K | $342 | 150 |
| Brookline | 5 | $875K | $265 | 81 |
| Farmington | 5 | $465K | $252 | 101 |
| Hollis | 5 | $1.1M | $335 | 93 |
| Loudon | 5 | $495K | $219 | 52 |
| New Durham | 5 | $179K | $318 | 89 |
| New Hampton | 5 | $388K | $305 | 65 |
| Pittsfield | 5 | $503K | $242 | 51 |
| Rumney | 5 | $285K | $203 | 122 |
| Wentworth | 5 | $349K | $278 | 113 |
These statistics summarize the 999 listings
1oh7 Realty tracks in this area (listing data via the RentCast API, attributed per listing on our browse pages).
They describe our tracked sample, not a complete market census — coverage varies by state and city.
Updated November 7, 2026.