Minnesota housing market
1,000Tracked listings
$290KMedian price
$359KAverage price
$181Median $/sqft (n=686)
94Median days on market
By property type
| Type | Listings | Median price |
|---|---|---|
| Single Family | 581 | $379K |
| Land | 327 | $78K |
| Townhouse | 40 | $327K |
| Manufactured | 18 | $197K |
| Multi-Family | 17 | $278K |
| Condo | 17 | $195K |
By city
| City | Listings | Median price | Median $/sqft | Median DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bemidji | 88 | $95K | $174 | 378 |
| Moorhead | 80 | $327K | $156 | 102 |
| Mankato | 70 | $375K | $144 | 79 |
| North Branch | 70 | $148K | $244 | 238 |
| Grand Rapids | 46 | $312K | $194 | 68 |
| Elk River | 41 | $466K | $212 | 59 |
| Zimmerman | 34 | $468K | $212 | 74 |
| Owatonna | 28 | $68K | — | 1,705 |
| Saint Paul | 27 | $310K | $191 | 29 |
| Becker | 24 | $447K | $230 | 70 |
| Hancock | 20 | $35K | $278 | 296 |
| Preston | 20 | $137K | $142 | 113 |
| Big Lake | 19 | $400K | $193 | 58 |
| Coleraine | 19 | $40K | $119 | 66 |
| Deer River | 17 | $200K | $228 | 71 |
| Lindstrom | 17 | $250K | $208 | 128 |
| Clear Lake | 15 | $429K | $249 | 78 |
| Dilworth | 15 | $358K | $205 | 115 |
| Rushford | 15 | $260K | $127 | 75 |
| Barnesville | 13 | $350K | $174 | 93 |
| Chatfield | 12 | $420K | $212 | 236 |
| Mapleton | 12 | $251K | $115 | 88 |
| Bovey | 11 | $275K | $213 | 58 |
| Lake Crystal | 11 | $360K | $194 | 79 |
| Madison Lake | 11 | $350K | $178 | 88 |
| Bigfork | 10 | $354K | $190 | 66 |
| Hawley | 10 | $362K | $144 | 94 |
| Lanesboro | 10 | $405K | $188 | 85 |
| Sauk Rapids | 10 | $195K | $252 | 505 |
| Stanchfield | 10 | $295K | $333 | 154 |
| Stacy | 9 | $125K | $210 | 169 |
| Crookston | 8 | $30K | — | 793 |
| Nashwauk | 8 | $122K | $157 | 59 |
| Taylors Falls | 8 | $365K | $190 | 102 |
| Wyoming | 8 | $341K | $201 | 121 |
| Harmony | 7 | $40K | $59 | 212 |
| Mabel | 7 | $215K | $98 | 68 |
| Princeton | 7 | $299K | $228 | 57 |
| Saint Cloud | 7 | $330K | $138 | 75 |
| Blackduck | 6 | $74K | $182 | 288 |
| Harris | 6 | $290K | $278 | 162 |
| Morris | 6 | $237K | $144 | 166 |
| Glyndon | 5 | $400K | $164 | 108 |
| Maplewood | 5 | $295K | $177 | 29 |
| Roseville | 5 | $350K | $213 | 29 |
| Rush City | 5 | $330K | $256 | 110 |
| Ulen | 5 | $10K | $116 | 109 |
| Wykoff | 5 | $325K | $242 | 175 |
These statistics summarize the 1,000 listings
1oh7 Realty tracks in this area (listing data via the RentCast API, attributed per listing on our browse pages).
They describe our tracked sample, not a complete market census — coverage varies by state and city.
Updated November 7, 2026.