Kentucky housing market
1,000Tracked listings
$265KMedian price
$332KAverage price
$172Median $/sqft (n=672)
112Median days on market
By property type
| Type | Listings | Median price |
|---|---|---|
| Single Family | 587 | $300K |
| Land | 297 | $60K |
| Condo | 48 | $250K |
| Manufactured | 29 | $200K |
| Multi-Family | 21 | $338K |
| Townhouse | 18 | $322K |
By city
| City | Listings | Median price | Median $/sqft | Median DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paducah | 143 | $60K | $125 | 115 |
| Louisville | 142 | $279K | $172 | 24 |
| Elizabethtown | 68 | $325K | $156 | 72 |
| Williamstown | 64 | $286K | $229 | 110 |
| Glasgow | 58 | $247K | $149 | 149 |
| Dry Ridge | 38 | $309K | $207 | 93 |
| Leitchfield | 37 | $299K | $173 | 133 |
| Clarkson | 34 | $185K | $207 | 123 |
| Owensboro | 34 | $250K | $160 | 251 |
| Alexandria | 33 | $420K | $186 | 67 |
| Newport | 32 | $208K | $195 | 69 |
| London | 29 | $323K | $195 | 156 |
| Corbin | 28 | $60K | $174 | 1,242 |
| Williamsburg | 28 | $33K | $210 | 927 |
| Fort Thomas | 20 | $400K | $209 | 60 |
| Radcliff | 20 | $269K | $154 | 68 |
| Vine Grove | 18 | $274K | $148 | 79 |
| Campbellsville | 16 | $292K | $151 | 295 |
| Falls Of Rough | 15 | $235K | $206 | 128 |
| Bellevue | 13 | $300K | $191 | 66 |
| Corinth | 12 | $185K | $221 | 110 |
| Cave City | 11 | $274K | $151 | 122 |
| Wilder | 9 | $313K | $202 | 51 |
| Crittenden | 8 | $275K | $280 | 80 |
| Cold Spring | 7 | $225K | $171 | 60 |
| Caneyville | 5 | $229K | $101 | 125 |
| East Bernstadt | 5 | $39K | $173 | 152 |
| Smiths Grove | 5 | $240K | $208 | 116 |
These statistics summarize the 1,000 listings
1oh7 Realty tracks in this area (listing data via the RentCast API, attributed per listing on our browse pages).
They describe our tracked sample, not a complete market census — coverage varies by state and city.
Updated November 7, 2026.