California housing market
1,481Tracked listings
$699KMedian price
$1MAverage price
$403Median $/sqft (n=1,329)
45Median days on market
By property type
| Type | Listings | Median price |
|---|---|---|
| Single Family | 1,009 | $748K |
| Condo | 147 | $669K |
| Land | 144 | $149K |
| Multi-Family | 73 | $852K |
| Townhouse | 62 | $749K |
| Manufactured | 46 | $222K |
By city
| City | Listings | Median price | Median $/sqft | Median DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roseville | 98 | $682K | $315 | 57 |
| Mammoth Lakes | 66 | $709K | $680 | 273 |
| Lincoln | 56 | $695K | $282 | 58 |
| Marysville | 55 | $366K | $247 | 101 |
| Simi Valley | 55 | $749K | $453 | 12 |
| Linda | 48 | $454K | $293 | 114 |
| Eureka | 41 | $400K | $280 | 63 |
| Los Angeles | 38 | $1.1M | $753 | 30 |
| Olivehurst | 36 | $370K | $273 | 127 |
| Camarillo | 35 | $839K | $484 | 59 |
| Stockton | 35 | $480K | $259 | 30 |
| Plumas Lake | 33 | $550K | $250 | 93 |
| Thousand Oaks | 33 | $1.1M | $532 | 13 |
| Manteca | 32 | $650K | $307 | 30 |
| Ventura | 32 | $912K | $483 | 12 |
| Oxnard | 22 | $834K | $488 | 36 |
| Bridgeport | 18 | $142K | $264 | 212 |
| Irvine | 18 | $1.5M | $716 | 32 |
| Browns Valley | 16 | $687K | $285 | 154 |
| Redwood City | 16 | $1.7M | $980 | 23 |
| Rocklin | 16 | $634K | $349 | 58 |
| San Mateo | 15 | $1.5M | $965 | 23 |
| Huntington Beach | 14 | $964K | $663 | 32 |
| Lathrop | 14 | $708K | $297 | 31 |
| Mckinleyville | 14 | $773K | $392 | 69 |
| Brownsville | 13 | $235K | $181 | 107 |
| Lodi | 13 | $575K | $332 | 30 |
| Ojai | 13 | $920K | $570 | 11 |
| Oregon House | 13 | $430K | $259 | 67 |
| Westlake Village | 13 | $1.2M | $637 | 12 |
| Dobbins | 11 | $179K | $247 | 89 |
| Moorpark | 11 | $1M | $481 | 62 |
| Santa Ana | 11 | $785K | $456 | 33 |
| Santa Paula | 11 | $875K | $521 | 14 |
| Shelter Cove | 11 | $40K | $260 | 78 |
| Fortuna | 10 | $454K | $302 | 63 |
| Tracy | 10 | $730K | $338 | 30 |
| Camptonville | 9 | $295K | $227 | 85 |
| Mountain House | 9 | $950K | $321 | 30 |
| Placer One | 9 | $619K | $294 | 34 |
| Arcata | 8 | $715K | $327 | 80 |
| Daly City | 8 | $949K | $612 | 24 |
| June Lake | 8 | $258K | $470 | 197 |
| Menlo Park | 8 | $2.9M | $1,237 | 25 |
| Newport Beach | 8 | $4.5M | $1,839 | 33 |
| Crowley Lake | 7 | $175K | $81 | 241 |
| East Palo Alto | 7 | $970K | $846 | 23 |
| Garberville | 7 | $225K | $245 | 64 |
| Mission Viejo | 7 | $1.4M | $656 | 32 |
| Oak Park | 7 | $1.4M | $610 | 64 |
| Pacifica | 7 | $1.1M | $706 | 23 |
| Auburn | 6 | $386K | $383 | 58 |
| Buena Park | 6 | $1M | $651 | 33 |
| Chatsworth | 6 | $562K | $451 | 30 |
| Granite Bay | 6 | $1.7M | $528 | 46 |
| Newbury Park | 6 | $1.1M | $600 | 37 |
| Orange | 6 | $1M | $763 | 33 |
| Port Hueneme | 6 | $729K | $502 | 36 |
| Anaheim | 5 | $990K | $533 | 33 |
| Fillmore | 5 | $725K | $389 | 14 |
| Fullerton | 5 | $1.6M | $594 | 33 |
| Garden Grove | 5 | $888K | $600 | 33 |
| Palmdale | 5 | $530K | $253 | 30 |
| Rackerby | 5 | $100K | $258 | 66 |
| Sherman Oaks | 5 | $1.6M | $670 | 30 |
| Wheatland | 5 | $449K | $294 | 94 |
| Yorba Linda | 5 | $2.2M | $768 | 32 |
These statistics summarize the 1,481 listings
1oh7 Realty tracks in this area (listing data via the RentCast API, attributed per listing on our browse pages).
They describe our tracked sample, not a complete market census — coverage varies by state and city.
Updated November 7, 2026.