Arizona housing market
1,453Tracked listings
$335KMedian price
$397KAverage price
$222Median $/sqft (n=1,144)
58Median days on market
By property type
| Type | Listings | Median price |
|---|---|---|
| Single Family | 881 | $417K |
| Land | 298 | $75K |
| Manufactured | 178 | $180K |
| Townhouse | 53 | $280K |
| Condo | 28 | $256K |
| Multi-Family | 15 | $330K |
By city
| City | Listings | Median price | Median $/sqft | Median DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yuma | 121 | $300K | $225 | 50 |
| Tucson | 97 | $350K | $216 | 8 |
| Rio Rico | 93 | $245K | $192 | 103 |
| San Tan Valley | 70 | $446K | $216 | 6 |
| Payson | 63 | $460K | $298 | 92 |
| Parker | 59 | $330K | $239 | 190 |
| Salome | 57 | $135K | $165 | 236 |
| Lake Havasu City | 53 | $425K | $313 | 64 |
| Maricopa | 48 | $348K | $201 | 20 |
| Show Low | 48 | $307K | $281 | 30 |
| Quartzsite | 41 | $159K | $209 | 218 |
| Sierra Vista | 38 | $292K | $178 | 115 |
| Kingman | 25 | $276K | $205 | 64 |
| Bullhead City | 22 | $245K | $200 | 65 |
| Phoenix | 22 | $430K | $303 | 57 |
| Casa Grande | 18 | $353K | $197 | 33 |
| Hereford | 18 | $271K | $190 | 113 |
| Pinetop | 18 | $582K | $283 | 31 |
| Snowflake | 18 | $104K | $207 | 30 |
| Apache Junction | 17 | $349K | $251 | 33 |
| Marana | 17 | $405K | $216 | 8 |
| Nogales | 16 | $350K | $165 | 100 |
| Pine | 15 | $425K | $343 | 94 |
| Queen Creek | 15 | $570K | $270 | 57 |
| Gold Canyon | 14 | $515K | $265 | 33 |
| Surprise | 14 | $511K | $219 | 57 |
| Golden Valley | 13 | $48K | $178 | 63 |
| Overgaard | 13 | $449K | $316 | 28 |
| Tubac | 13 | $526K | $325 | 105 |
| Benson | 12 | $265K | $169 | 111 |
| Bouse | 12 | $137K | $189 | 233 |
| Buckeye | 12 | $428K | $210 | 57 |
| Coolidge | 12 | $306K | $186 | 33 |
| Florence | 12 | $334K | $197 | 33 |
| Mesa | 12 | $375K | $200 | 58 |
| Patagonia | 12 | $127K | $222 | 117 |
| Pearce | 12 | $75K | $177 | 122 |
| Sahuarita | 12 | $382K | $189 | 7 |
| Scottsdale | 12 | $1.2M | $527 | 57 |
| Bisbee | 11 | $189K | $205 | 119 |
| Douglas | 10 | $229K | $159 | 118 |
| Globe | 10 | $270K | $159 | 92 |
| Green Valley | 10 | $334K | $197 | 8 |
| Fort Mohave | 9 | $330K | $230 | 65 |
| Lakeside | 9 | $435K | $330 | 29 |
| Ehrenberg | 8 | $115K | $222 | 168 |
| Oro Valley | 8 | $667K | $288 | 8 |
| Peoria | 8 | $479K | $230 | 58 |
| San Luis | 8 | $237K | $233 | 46 |
| Elgin | 7 | $525K | $284 | 116 |
| Goodyear | 7 | $505K | $235 | 57 |
| Huachuca City | 7 | $165K | $161 | 112 |
| Vail | 7 | $469K | $183 | 8 |
| Willcox | 7 | $199K | $159 | 120 |
| Winslow | 7 | $360K | $168 | 30 |
| Arizona City | 6 | $285K | $202 | 33 |
| Wenden | 6 | $133K | $159 | 147 |
| Dolan Springs | 5 | $13K | $87 | 64 |
| Glendale | 5 | $486K | $268 | 57 |
| Holbrook | 5 | $180K | $144 | 26 |
| Sonoita | 5 | $849K | $334 | 99 |
| Tempe | 5 | $500K | $332 | 58 |
| Waddell | 5 | $500K | $225 | 57 |
These statistics summarize the 1,453 listings
1oh7 Realty tracks in this area (listing data via the RentCast API, attributed per listing on our browse pages).
They describe our tracked sample, not a complete market census — coverage varies by state and city.
Updated November 7, 2026.