Arkansas housing market
1,498Tracked listings
$220KMedian price
$284KAverage price
$144Median $/sqft (n=1,143)
74Median days on market
By property type
| Type | Listings | Median price |
|---|---|---|
| Single Family | 1,021 | $259K |
| Land | 363 | $65K |
| Manufactured | 56 | $167K |
| Multi-Family | 34 | $277K |
| Condo | 15 | $180K |
| Townhouse | 9 | $225K |
By city
| City | Listings | Median price | Median $/sqft | Median DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Smith | 183 | $260K | $142 | 75 |
| Camden | 103 | $160K | $112 | 192 |
| Sheridan | 103 | $210K | $149 | 123 |
| Jonesboro | 77 | $245K | $139 | 30 |
| Little Rock | 77 | $230K | $154 | 14 |
| Cabot | 61 | $275K | $161 | 59 |
| Eureka Springs | 57 | $350K | $231 | 67 |
| Dardanelle | 54 | $231K | $147 | 99 |
| Blytheville | 38 | $142K | $90 | 87 |
| Yellville | 38 | $194K | $172 | 62 |
| Holiday Island | 35 | $100K | $155 | 60 |
| Shirley | 34 | $59K | $208 | 99 |
| Clinton | 33 | $180K | $147 | 80 |
| Greenwood | 33 | $260K | $162 | 74 |
| Fairfield Bay | 27 | $162K | $136 | 87 |
| Manila | 27 | $160K | $146 | 72 |
| Flippin | 23 | $175K | $142 | 53 |
| North Little Rock | 22 | $229K | $138 | 16 |
| Brookland | 21 | $77K | $157 | 31 |
| Ozark | 21 | $165K | $137 | 271 |
| Austin | 19 | $300K | $165 | 65 |
| Berryville | 17 | $385K | $205 | 59 |
| Danville | 15 | $195K | $141 | 137 |
| Sherwood | 15 | $205K | $134 | 13 |
| Gosnell | 14 | $119K | $79 | 89 |
| Barling | 13 | $273K | $164 | 70 |
| Lonoke | 13 | $300K | $137 | 60 |
| Mammoth Spring | 13 | $229K | $173 | 555 |
| Osceola | 13 | $140K | $69 | 102 |
| Hackett | 12 | $217K | $146 | 170 |
| Oak Grove | 12 | $106K | $232 | 76 |
| Bee Branch | 11 | $261K | $177 | 94 |
| Cherokee Village | 11 | $15K | $220 | 597 |
| Green Forest | 11 | $280K | $175 | 51 |
| Jacksonville | 11 | $135K | $116 | 17 |
| Havana | 10 | $240K | $150 | 155 |
| Lavaca | 10 | $300K | $157 | 179 |
| Ward | 10 | $207K | $164 | 64 |
| Bull Shoals | 9 | $70K | $181 | 54 |
| Chidester | 9 | $120K | $90 | 102 |
| Plainview | 9 | $165K | $80 | 122 |
| Bono | 8 | $227K | $162 | 28 |
| Luxora | 8 | $119K | $52 | 71 |
| Ola | 8 | $135K | $92 | 85 |
| Charleston | 7 | $30K | $758 | 324 |
| Maumelle | 7 | $415K | $158 | 16 |
| Peel | 7 | $199K | $229 | 72 |
| Hartford | 6 | $188K | $119 | 67 |
| Bearden | 5 | $100K | $78 | 237 |
| England | 5 | $275K | $99 | 50 |
| Keiser | 5 | $200K | $111 | 116 |
| Lake City | 5 | $213K | $112 | 31 |
| Leachville | 5 | $250K | $165 | 70 |
| Mansfield | 5 | $568K | $112 | 145 |
| Mulberry | 5 | $215K | $366 | 214 |
These statistics summarize the 1,498 listings
1oh7 Realty tracks in this area (listing data via the RentCast API, attributed per listing on our browse pages).
They describe our tracked sample, not a complete market census — coverage varies by state and city.
Updated November 7, 2026.